It is currently Tue Dec 12, 2017 3:23 am


All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Updating
PostPosted: Sun Jul 05, 2015 11:01 am 

Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2012 11:25 am
Posts: 51
If i update my touchscreen pc to v6, will i have to alter the tracks of my entire collection? For example, every time i ripped a cd via EAC on v5 i had to rename the tracks (ie. i like all my tracks to have a capital letter at the start of every word, also sometimes incorrect titles etc.), so will i have to do this again with every song title?


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Updating
PostPosted: Tue Jul 07, 2015 1:02 pm 

Joined: Fri Aug 28, 2009 11:14 pm
Posts: 51
I can see no reason why you would have to do that. AP gets it's track information from the Albums.mdb and this is read by the new version the same as the old.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ]  Moderators: Jan, xblkx, Peter van der Burg

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net